Head of Departments

Sl. No.
Department
Head

Email
1
Bengali
Dr. Sutapa Das
sutapashilpi92@gmail.com
2
Botany
Smt. Dipti Das
diptiagt@rediffmail.com
3
Chemistry
Dr. Arijit Das
arijitdaschem78@gmail.com
4
Commerce
Sri Sanjay Das
sanjay1966@gmail.com
5
Computer Science
Smt. Srijita Barman Roy
srijita.barmanroy@gmail.com
6
Economics
Sri Debajit Chakraborty
debajit_ch@gmail.com
7
Education
Smt. Mallika Das
8
English
Smt. Ivy Chaudhuri
ivy.chaudhuri@gmail.com
9
Hindi
Smt. Poly Bhowmik
polybhowmik123@gmail.com
10
History
Dr. Mozahid Rahaman
mojahid2005@rediffmail.com
11
Human Physiology
Dr. Partha Chakraborty
parthac.icvc@gmail.com
12
Kokborok
13
Mathematics
Dr. Gautam Das
gautamsupratim@gmail.com
14
Music
15
Pali
Dr. Anant Kumar
anant150579@gmail.com
16
Philosophy
Smt. Indrani Chakraborty
prof.indrani@gmail.com
17
Physical Education
Dr. Dipankar Majumder
dmajumder.rtc@gmail.com
18
Physics
Sri Soumendu Sengupta
sengupta.soumen@gmail.com
19
Political Science
Dr. Bindu Ranjan Chakma
binduchakma@yahoo.com
20
Sanskrit
Dr. Samhita Das



Non-Teaching Staff

Number of Academic & Administrative Staff: 26

Number of Support (technical) Staff: 11

List of Technical Staff
Other Staff (Group-C)
Other Staff (Group-D)
1.
Sri Ramkrishna Bhattacharjee
Librarian
1.
Smt. Sova Debbarma
O.S.
1.
Smt. Minati Rani Das
LDC
2.
Sri Nikhil Bhowmik
Librarian
2.
Sri Mani Bhushan Debbarma
Head Clerk
2.
Sri Rakhal Ch. Debnath
3.
Smt. Sathee Chakraborty
Library Sorter
3.
Smt. Debdashi Deb
UDC
3.
Sri Dipak Saha
4.
Smt. Atashi Banik
Library Sorter
4.
Smt. Kalpana Chakraborty
UDC
4.
Sri Jitendra Das
5.
Najma Begam
Sr. Lab Attendent
5.
Sri Bipadbandhu Bhowmik
UDC
5.
Sri Chandan Ghosh
6.
Smt. Srriti Bhattacharjee
Sr. Lab Attendent
6.
Sri Ashok Deb
LDC
6.
Sri Dulal Ch. Deb
7.
Sri Laxman Das
Sr. Lab Attendent
7.
Smt. Aparna Majumder
LDC
7.
Smt. Alana Sarkar (Roy)
8.
Sri Ranjit Debnath
Sr. Lab Attendent
8.
Sri Biswajit Debnath
LDC
8.
Smt. Rajia Khatun
9.
Sri Milton Kumar Deb
Sr. Lab Attendent
9.
Md. Saddam Hossain
LDC (Fixed)
9.
Smt. Mallika Choudhury
10.
Sri Rakesh Saha
Sr. Lab Attendent
10.
Smt. Durba Roy
LDC (Fixed)
10.
Smt. Paramita Kar
11.
Sri Narayan Saha
Sr. Lab Attendent
11.

11.
Sri Babul Ch. Sur
Night Guard
12.

12.

12.
Sri Narayan Kr. Debnath
Night Guard
13.

13.

13.
Smt. Bireneswari Jamatia
Sweeping
14.

14.

14.
Smt. Mangali Debbarma
Sweeping
15.

15.

15.
Smt. Fulan Sur
DRW

 


AISHEIs | Alumni | Anti-ragging | Archive | Coaching Centre | Distance Education | Harassment Cell | Right to Information | RUSA | Tenders | UGC


© Ramthakur College, Agartala West Tripura